Home Entertainment Here Is A Complete List Of Critics’ Choice Awards Winners: ‘Shape of...

Here Is A Complete List Of Critics’ Choice Awards Winners: ‘Shape of Water’ Owns The Ceremony

Guillermo del Toro directorial romantic dark fantasy film earned four Critics' Choice Awards on Thursday that's included the best picture.

1
SHARE

The Shape of Water is leading the race for Oscar!

Here Is A Complete List Of Critics' Choice Awards Winners: 'Shape of Water' Owns The Ceremony
Image Source: E! Online

Guillermo del Toro directorial romantic dark fantasy film earned four Critics’ Choice Awards on Thursday that’s included the best picture. Big Little Lies is leading on the TV side by earning four awards as well.

Here is the complete list of Critics’ Choice Awards winners, just have a look:

FILM

  • BEST PICTURE 

The Shape of Water

  • BEST ACTOR 

Gary Oldman, Darkest Hour

  • BEST ACTRESS 

Frances McDormand, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

  • BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR 

Sam Rockwell, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

  • BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS 

Allison Janney, I, Tonya

  • BEST YOUNG ACTOR/ACTRESS 

Brooklynn Prince, The Florida Project

  • BEST ACTING ENSEMBLE 

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

  • BEST DIRECTOR 

Guillermo del Toro, The Shape of Water

  • BEST ANIMATED FEATURE 

Coco

  • BEST ACTION MOVIE 

Wonder Woman

  • BEST COMEDY 

The Big Sick

  • BEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY 

James Franco, The Disaster Artist

  • BEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY 

Margot Robbie, I, Tonya

  • BEST SCI-FI OR HORROR MOVIE 

Get Out

  • BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM 

In the Fade

  • BEST SONG 

Remember Me from Coco

  • BEST SCORE 

Alexandre Desplat, The Shape of Water

  • BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY 

Jordan Peele, Get Out

  • BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY 

James Ivory, Call Me By Your Name

  • BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY 

Roger Deakins, Blade Runner 2049

  • BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN

Paul Denham Austerberry, Shane Vieau and Jeff Melvin, The Shape of Water

  • BEST EDITING (TIE) 

Lee Smith, Dunkirk

Paul Machliss and Jonathan Amos, Baby Driver

  • BEST COSTUME DESIGN 

Mark Bridges, Phantom Thread

  • BEST HAIR AND MAKEUP 

Darkest Hour

  • BEST VISUAL EFFECTS 

War for the Planet of the Apes

TELEVISION

  • BEST COMEDY SERIES 

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

  • BEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES 

Ted Danson, The Good Place

  • BEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES 

Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

  • BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES 

Walton Goggins, Vice Principals

  • BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES 

Mayim Bialik, The Big Bang Theory

  • BEST DRAMA SERIES 

The Handmaid’s Tale

  • BEST ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES 

Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us

  • BEST ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES 

Elisabeth Moss, The Handmaid’s Tale

  • BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES 

David Harbour, Stranger Things

  • BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES

Ann Dowd, The Handmaid’s Tale

  • BEST LIMITED SERIES

 Big Little Lies

  • BEST MOVIE MADE FOR TV 

The Wizard of Lies

  • BEST ACTOR IN A MOVIE MADE FOR TV OR LIMITED SERIES

Ewan McGregor, Fargo

  • BEST ACTRESS IN A MOVIE MADE FOR TV OR LIMITED SERIES 

Nicole Kidman, Big Little Lies

  • BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A MOVIE MADE FOR TV OR LIMITED SERIES 

Alexander Skarsgård, Big Little Lies

  • BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A MOVIE MADE FOR TV OR LIMITED SERIES

Laura Dern, Big Little Lies

  • BEST TALK SHOW 

Jimmy Kimmel Live!

  • BEST ANIMATED SERIES 

Rick and Morty

  • BEST UNSTRUCTURED REALITY SERIES 

Born This Way

  • BEST STRUCTURED REALITY SERIES 

Shark Tank

  • BEST REALITY COMPETITION SERIES 

The Voice

  • BEST REALITY SHOW HOST 

RuPaul, RuPaul’s Drag Race

1 COMMENT

LEAVE A REPLY